Hot Geneelia - South Indian Actress Wallpapers.

Written on 2:06 PM

Tanushree Dutta showing her Thunder thighs

Written on 1:00 AM

Tanushree Dutta

Bhavana hot Wallpapers,Bhavana image galleries,Bhavana pictures,photos,mms:

Written on 12:41 AM

Bhavana High Resolution Pictures

Actress Bhavana Photos Actress Bhavana PhotosActress Bhavana Photos
Actress Bhavana PhotosActress Bhavana Photos
Bhavana High Resolution Pictures

Tamil Bhavana Photos Bhavana mms Bhavana biography filmography

Written on 12:16 AM

Bhavana
All you want to know about Malayalam,Tamil and Telugu Sweet Girl Bhavana,Bhavana hot Pictures,Bhavana in saree,Bhavana mms,Wallpapers,Filmography,Biography:
Bhavana

Screen Name: Bhavana
Real Name: Karthika
Birthday: June 6, 1986
Place of Birth: Kerala,India
Occupation: South Indian actress
Acted in: Malayalam,Telugu & Tamil films
Debut movie: Nammal
Awards & Rewards: FilmFare Best Actress Award(2006);
State Award for Best Character Actress and Ujala-Asianet award for the same year 2006

Bhavana is a very popular cute South Indian film actress.She acted in malayalam,telugu and tamil films sofar.
Bhavana entered into film industry with the movie Nammal which was a big success and got her so much fame and honours.

Bhavana acted with almost all popular heroes of Malayalam industy including popular Mohanlal,Mammootty,Suresh Gopi,Prithviraj,Jayaram,etc.Bhavana made her tollywood debut recently with Ontari opposite Tollywood actor Gopi Chand.Thus actress Bhavana cemented her place in South Indian films.Though she got so many offers form tamil and telugu, she refused simply because of her very tight shedule including the offer from popular Tollywood director Krishnavamsi.
Sources say that she also refused to act with Tamil controversial young actor Simbu as his image now a days is tarnishing.
Her latest hot news is that she accepted to do a tollywood movie opposite Allu Arjun.
Bhavana also recieved so many awards for her good performance including the prestigious Filmfare award in the year 2006.
Bhavana Filmography:

Year Film
2008 Jayamkondaan

Twenty 20

Vaazhthugal

Mulla

Ontari
2007 Rameswaram

Arya

Koodal Nagar

Chotta Mumbai

Deepavali
2006 Veyil

Chinthamani Kolacase

Kizhakku Kadalkarai Salai

Chithiram Pesuthadi

Chess

Kisan
2005 Chandhupottu

Daivanamathil

Police

Hidayathil Sookshikkan

Bunglavil Outha
2004 Amrutham

Runway

Youth Festival

Chathikkatha Chanthu

Parayam
2003 Valathottu Thirinjal Nalamathe Veedu

Swapnakoodu

Ivar

C.I.D.Moosa

Thilakkam

Chronic Bachelor
2002 Nammal

Bhavana hot Wallpapers,Bhavana image galleries,Bhavana pictures,photos,mms:

Hotty Mumaith Khan Sexy Pose

Written on 11:41 AM

Vote 4 this site